Privacy Policy



S3K S.p.A. operates in the national and international market of Security & Intelligence, Protection of Infrastructures of National Essential Services Operators and Cyber Security. This Policy is intended to inform you about how your personal data is processed. S3K S.p.A., in line with D.lgs. 196/2003 (below "Privacy Code") and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (below "GDPR"), intends to ensure the privacy and security of each visitor's personal data consistent with the requirements in this Statement. This Policy is intended as a policy in accordance with the Articles. 13 and 14 of GDPR. Your personal data is treated lawfully and correctly by S3K S.p.A., as the Controller. More detailed information can be requested by sending an email to the following address:

Type of data processed

There is a contact form ("Contacts" page) on this site. In order to facilitate the contact, the email address of the visitor user is acquired.

Purpose of treatment

The data submitted by the contact form is used only to receive and manage requests and communications between the visitor user and S3K S.p.A.

Third party with whom data is shared

Your data in possession of S3K S.p.A. is not shared externally.

Data retention

Your data will be retained in our systems for as long as it takes to effectively manage the exchange of communications or until it explicitly requires it to be deleted.

Storage and data protection

Its data is stored in S3K S.p.A. databases and protected through appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure their security.

What are Cookies

Cookies are small text files that are located in your browser. When you access a website, a cookie is sent to your device through which you access the website, sending information to your browser. Cookies are very common and are used on numerous websites. This is because cookies allow those who manage the website to do useful things; for example, a cookie allows a website manager to know if a computer (and probably its user) has visited the website before. Typically, the purpose of cookies is to improve the functioning of the website and the user's experience in using it. For more general information about cookies, see the Wikipedia article on cookies .

Rights of those affected

Those referred to above with personal data (see "interested"), have the right to exercise their rights in accordance with the manner and limits of the current privacy legislation.

In relation to the processing of your personal data, you are entitled to ask S3K S.p.A.:
  • access: may ask for confirmation that there is or is not in place to process data that concerns it, as well as more clarifications about the information referred to in this Statement, as well as to receive the data itself, within the limits of reasonableness;
  • adjustment: may ask you to rectify or supplement the data that you have provided to us or otherwise in our possession, if inaccurate;
  • cancellation/oblivion: you may request that your data acquired or processed by S3K S.p.A. be deleted, if it is no longer necessary for our purposes or where there is no ongoing disputes or disputes, in the event of a withdrawal of consent or its opposition to treatment, in the event of unlawful treatment, or if there is a legal obligation to cancel;
  • limitation: you may request the limitation of the processing of your personal data, when one of the conditions referred to art. 18 GDPR; in that case, its data will not be processed, except for storage, without its consent except as stated in the same article in paragraph 2;
  • the opposition: may at any time object to the processing of your data on the basis of our legitimate interest, unless there are legitimate grounds for treatment that prevails over yours, for example for the exercise or our defence in court; your opposition will always prevail over our legitimate interest in processing your data for marketing purposes;
  • portability: you may ask to receive your data, or to have it transmitted to another holder indicated by you, in a structured format, common and readable by automatic device.
In addition, under art. 7, par. 3, GDPR, we inform you that you may exercise your right to withdraw consent at any time, without the legality of the treatment based on the consent given before it is prejudiced. Finally, we inform you that you have the right to complain to the Control Authority, which in Italy is the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data.

To exercise these rights, you can send a request to the email address

Disabling cookies

You can disable cookies by changing your browser settings (we recommend that you see your browser's help to better understand how to do it). Please note, however, that disabling cookies could disable some features of this and many other websites that you will visit, in fact disabling cookies usually causes the interruption of some features and features of the site. Therefore, we recommend that you do not disable cookies.

The cookies used by the site

Cookies are used on the S3K S.p.A site that are sent to your browser when you connect. These cookies are technical, do not convey personal data, and are used to ensure a functional site navigation.

Third-party cookies

For some features of the site we use cookies provided by third parties partners. This site uses Google Analytics, which is one of the most popular software for web analytics. This allows us to understand how the site is used and thus allows us to improve your experience. These cookies can track different elements, such as how much time you spend on the site and the pages visited completely anonymously.

Learn more

We hope that the Cookie policy has been described in a simple way, however, if you are still looking for more information then you can contact us through our email address: